Results List for Stone March 3/4 Canoe Slalom

09 March 2008

       
Div 3 K1MFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
132Luke DeardenJ16Proteus C.C.6101.000102.00102.001000
248Gary FitzmauriceSnrIndependent2103.002101.00103.00933
=207Andrew GilbertDVNCKC2103.002101.00103.00933
413Jac DaviesJ12Bala C.C.4103.004101.00105.00800
527Austin BarkerJ12Stafford & Stone CC4105.004107.00109.00733
684Elliot DavidsonJ14Manchester C.C.2108.004107.00110.00667
741Michael HeathDVStafford & Stone CC4110.002111.00113.00600
810Alastair KennedySnrManchester C.C.2119.004114.00118.00533
989Alfie WrightJ12Manchester C.C.8113.006120.00121.00467
101Les StewartSnrBurton C.C.2122.004127.00124.00400
1194Les DaviesDVIndependent2122.008124.00124.00 333
12162Andrew KettlewellJ14Viking Kayak Club6122.002124.00126.00267
1349Lewys EvansJ14Bala C.C.12119.0012115.00127.00200
14208Robert HarrattJ12Stafford & Stone CC4129.006128.00133.00133
15202Jim AllwoodDVGreen Star C.C.8139.0010138.00147.0067

       
Div 3 K1WFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
110Pam CrowleyDVStafford & Stone CC2106.002108.00108.00100
238Sam OwenJ14Stafford & Stone CC6105.006106.00111.0092
392Nicole BrainJ16Cherwell C.C.4112.004111.00115.0085
440Holly Nottrot-ChowJ12Stafford & Stone CC0117.002115.00117.0077
575Laura KedwardsJ12Stafford & Stone CC6122.004116.00120.0069
639Yvonne MayerJ12Stafford & Stone CC6117.004119.00123.0062
711Rachel BradshawJ16Manchester C.C.4119.002129.00123.0062
86Carole McGranachanDVStafford & Stone CC2129.002124.00126.0046
913Sain Eleanor OwensJ16Mold C.C.2124.002132.00126.00 38
=73Amy HollickJ14Manchester C.C.8118.0010124.00126.00 38
1166Kathryn FraserSnrRugby C.C.0127.008136.00127.0023
1243Ellie MossJ12Stafford & Stone CC4130.008131.00134.0015
1336Lucia McintyreDVStafford & Stone CC6135.004147.00141.008

       
Div 3 C1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
12Mark DaviesDVManchester C.C.0105.002102.00104.00100
243Adam MoorcroftJ14Stafford & Stone CC0105.002106.00105.0089
319Tom AbbottJ14Mold C.C.4108.000109.00109.0078
446Harri DaviesJ14Bala C.C.0112.000111.00111.0067
529Sam MilesJ14Stafford & Stone CC0999.006107.00113.0056
618Jac DaviesJ12Bala C.C.0116.004115.00116.0044
742Stephanie CrowleyJ14Stafford & Stone CC4119.002119.00121.0033
850Anthony KorriganSnrGreen Star C.C.2129.000138.00131.0022
945Tani HargreavesJ16Snowdonia4172.006172.00176.0011

       
Div 2/3 C2First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
1999B.Heath/R.BateJ14Stafford & Stone CC4116.006119.00120.00 500
23L.Allwood/A.KerriganDVGreen Star C.C.8127.006117.00123.00 500

       
Div 4 K1MFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
15Mike RobertsJ16Manchester C.C.12120.006107.00113.00--
22Marc BowersJ16Trentham C.C.2112.0010117.00114.00--
315Mark StonerJ16South Leic Scouts6127.002118.00120.00--
414Gari SummerDVShropshire paddlers4119.002119.00121.00--
511Phil BateDVStafford & Stone CC8130.006115.00121.00--
61Jack BriggsJ12Stafford & Stone CC2121.004123.00123.00--
717Steve ThomasDVWesthoughton2127.004119.00123.00--
816Louis BerridgeJ16South Leic Scouts4124.004121.00125.00--
913Stephen FrasierSnrRugby C.C.4121.004125.00125.00--
1010Ryan HuntJ14Lemington8125.004125.00129.00--
114Scott BathmakerJ14Manchester C.C.8126.008132.00134.00--
126Daniel BrookesJ12Manchester C.C.8133.004138.00141.00--
133Sebastian KennedyJ12Manchester C.C.6135.0056140.00141.00--
1412David ReeveySnrShropshire58135.0012146.00158.00--
1521Jonathan WilsonSnrWesthoughton14152.00  166.00--
167Bradley KeriganJ16Green Star C.C.62250.0010245.00255.00--

       
Div 4 K1WFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
11Philippa HipkissJ12Stafford & Stone CC0123.002122.00123.00--
26Catherine RobertsJ14Manchester C.C.0127.006136.00127.00--
32Toni BallJ12Stafford & Stone CC2134.006132.00136.00--
413Annie EatonJ16Viking Kayak Club4136.004140.00140.00--
53Catherine JonesSnrManchester C.C.10132.008136.00142.00--
64Danielle BrainJ12Cherwell C.C.6151.0062162.00157.00--
75Jade HollickJ12Manchester C.C.10156.0066183.00166.00--
88Lauren KerriganJ16Green Star C.C.52164.0012168.00180.00--
912Fiona BardshawJ12Westhoughton10179.0060190.00189.00--
1011Daire HargreavesJ12Snowdonia110272.00104223.00327.00--

       
Div 4 C2First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
12L.Allwood/B.KerriganJ14Green Star C.C.8128.0010134.00136.00--
21S.Williams/A.KerriganJ16Green Star C.C.12161.0016160.00173.00--
344T.Hargreaves/D.HargreavesJ16Snowdonia6214.00108240.00220.00--

       
JudgesFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
182Joe Clarke Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC476.00074.0074.00NR
283Peter Willett Div ?SnrStafford & Stone CC076.00075.0075.00--
389Riachard Ramsdale Div ?SnrHolme Pierrepont CC079.00081.0079.00NR
=95Rob Holdway Div ?SnrStafford & Stone CC279.00277.0079.00--
593Adam Burgess Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC080.00280.0080.00--
690David Bain Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC081.00682.0081.00NR
792Lizzie Neave Div ?U23Stafford & Stone CC083.00282.0083.00--
887Emily Woodcock Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC281.00283.0083.00NR
998Jasmine Royle Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC086.00087.0086.00--
1088Dave Royle Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC087.00087.0087.00NR
1191Dave Bradshaw Div ?SnrManchester C.C.090.00089.0089.00--
1296Ruth Holdway Div ?SnrStafford & Stone CC091.00092.0091.00--
1386Ian Moorcroft Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC091.00490.0091.00NR
1499Kate Kent Div ?SnrProteus C.C.293.00290.0092.00--
1594Peter Tansey Div ?SnrStafford & Stone CC093.00291.0093.00--
1684Lara Horne Div ?J14Stafford & Stone CC296.00893.0098.00NR
171Beth Miles Div ?J12Stafford & Stone CC298.00498.00100.00--
=97Tanya Gibbons Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC0100.002100.00100.00--
1981Alastair Kennedy Div ?J16Manchester C.C.0101.004101.00101.00NR
2085Ian Howes Div ?DVTelfold0102.006107.00102.00--
2180Ryan Martyn Moss Div ?J16Hyrdrasports4105.004111.00109.00NR
2279Martyn Moss Div ?J16Hydrasports4108.006105.00111.00NR




For information on the sport of Canoe Slalom, please contact:


The Slalom Administrator
British Canoe Union

Send Email to: jim.croft@ntlworld.com

BCU Web Site: <www.bcu.org.uk>>


These results were produced using the Slalom Event Organiser - For more information please contact Slalom Software:




Send Email to: info@slasoft.co.uk

Slalom Software Web Site: <www.slasoft.co.uk>