Results List for S&SCC Div3/4 Sunday 12 Oct 08 Canoe Slalom

       
Div4 K1MFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
124BMatthew WhittleJ14ShropshirePaddlespor6119.002116.00118.00 P
219BWilliam PembertonJ14Trentham2134.000134.00134.00 P
314BSimeon GoldstrawJ14Stafford & Stone CC6128.0010132.00134.00 P
411BGren BerridgeDVBreak Out CC0134.0058123.00134.00 P
527BRichard HathwaySnrStafford & Stone CC12143.002135.00137.00 P
615BJohnuil CorbettJ14Stafford & Stone CC6134.004134.00138.00 P
71BRyan HuntJ14Independent4136.004143.00140.00--
826BSteven LoughheadJ16Stafford & Stone CC58136.004137.00141.00--
913BRichard MillsJ16Mold C.C.4138.008134.00142.00--
1028BChris BowersJ12Stafford & Stone CC14153.006143.00149.00--
116BKlay HancockJ16Break Out CC6144.006146.00150.00--
1217BWilliam StewartJ12Stafford & Stone CC4148.006145.00151.00--
1318BAdrean FreemanSnrEvesham Paddlers6158.0010143.00153.00--
1410BJohn JacksonJ18Break Out CC14149.0010146.00156.00--
1521BAlex RhodesJ16Evesham Paddlers6178.004152.00156.00--
1622BHarry MillerJ12Mold C.C.52156.006153.00159.00--
179BJoe KidmanJ16Break Out CC2162.0010162.00164.00--
188BChris JacksonJ16Break Out CC56154.0010156.00166.00--
194BRobbie CookJ16Break Out CC8165.0014154.00168.00--
2023BMichael DickinsonJ12Evesham Paddlesport10164.006177.00174.00--
212BJacob BoswellJ14Break Out CC4184.000174.00174.00--
2231BJohn PeaceSnrMatlock C.C.8170.0056163.00178.00--
235BDale CooperJ14Break Out CC56184.008177.00185.00--
2412BHarry AlcockJ12Stafford & Stone CC50138.00  188.00--
2529BMichael OwenJ12Stafford & Stone CC56138.0052147.00194.00--
2616BMiles DysonJ18Technique10189.008190.00198.00--
2720BSimon DysonJ14Technique56195.0012223.00235.00--
2830BJames DawsonJ14Matl62176.0060177.00237.00--
293BGeorge HillJ14Break Out CC58189.0060233.00247.00--
3032BMatt EU23Liverpool uni116203.00112197.00309.00--

       
Div4 K1WFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
110RClaire PeasleyU23Liverpool uni0147.002147.00147.00 P
213RHelen JonesSnr 4156.002146.00148.00 P
33REmma Louise SmithSnrEvesham Paddlesport8161.002157.00159.00 P
42RCharlotte RoseJ14Evesham Paddlers2159.0052162.00161.00 --
54RKeira DavidsonJ12Manchester C.C.4158.000165.00162.00 --
66RTiffany GummJ12Stafford & Stone CC4164.0010164.00168.00 --
75RChloe EllertonJ12Stafford & Stone CC10158.0058166.00168.00 --
87RElinor GriffithsJ12Stafford & Stone CC4180.0062183.00184.00 --
98RKaren DickinsonDVEvesham Paddlesport6179.0060183.00185.00 --
1016RNicola SwindellsU23 16191.0058201.00207.00 --
1115RHannah DraperSnr 20210.00106190.00230.00 --
1211RTessa FosterSnr 166238.0058239.00297.00 --
1312RCharlotte MaddocksSnr 212218.00160212.00372.00 --
1417RSusan BeveridgeSnr  DNF-CAP   --

       
Div4 C1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
11GDavid CooteSnrLiverpool0173.000166.00166.00 
22GMartin RenvoizeU23Liverpool uni6219.006175.00181.00 

       
Div4 C2First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
115GC.Ellerton/E.GriffithsJ12Stafford & Stone CC72229.00  301.00 

       
Div3 K1MFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
1308Kendal ChewDVStafford & Stone CC0112.000117.00112.00 1000
2996Ben BraidJ14Mold C.C.2112.006108.00114.00 971
3301Oliver ManleyJ14Mold C.C.2116.002113.00115.00 941
414Andrew PritchardDVMaesteg2114.002116.00116.00 912
581Oliver EmmersonJ14Matlock C.C.4117.002114.00116.00 882
6287Lewis BerridgeJ16Break Out CC4114.002115.00117.00 853
7332Luke RobinsonJ14HYM0122.002115.00117.00 824
8377Luke Baker-ParrJ16Rugby C.C.4114.004120.00118.00 794
9336Jonny DicksonJ12Forth C.C.0118.0052122.00118.00 765
10263Nathan FullerJ18Halifax C.C.8112.004115.00119.00 735
1110Alastair KennedyDVManchester C.C.2124.000119.00119.00 706
12997Lewis TheoJ14Bala C.C.4116.006115.00120.00 676
13369Matthew StephensSnrEvesham Paddlers4117.0010116.00121.00 647
14361John LewisDVIndependent2125.000121.00121.00 618
15995Joel MillerJ14Mold C.C.2120.004118.00122.00 588
16240Jack TamblinJ16Warrington C.C.4121.002121.00123.00 559
17261Stephen FraserSnrRugby C.C.4122.000123.00123.00 529
=356Steve HarrattDVStafford & Stone CC0123.002124.00123.00 529
19282Dave JonesDVManchester C.C.54130.006119.00125.00 471
20399Robin OakleyDVHemel Hempstead C.C.0128.000127.00127.00 441
=999Alan DeasSnrRugby C.C.2126.002125.00127.00 441
22278Jake MantleJ16Evesham Paddlesport0128.004129.00128.00 382
23239Sebastion KennedyJ12Manchester C.C.8131.002127.00129.00 353
24296Mark StonerJ16Break Out8126.008122.00130.00 324
2561Jack UpsallDVBridgnorth C.C.0131.002132.00131.00 294
26283Matt CookJ16Break Out CC12140.000133.00133.00 265
27229Andy PeersSnrWarrington C.C.2150.000134.00134.00 235
2823Brian DunnDVHalifax C.C.0136.000138.00136.00 206
291Les StewartDVBurton CC0138.002143.00138.00 176
3085Roger BlanchardDVHalifax C.C.4140.004135.00139.00 147
31220Chris BoyleDVManchester C.C.8132.006135.00140.00 118
32242Scott BathmakerJ12Manchester C.C.8142.006134.00140.00 88
3394Les DaviesDVIndependent4142.004139.00143.00 59
=310Daniel BrookesJ12Manchester C.C.2144.000143.00143.00 59

       
Div3 K1WFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
1117Jade HollickJ12Manchester C.C.0129.002128.00129.00 100
221Carys WilliamsJ16Bala C.C.4128.000130.00130.00 90
381Ellie MossJ12Stafford & Stone CC8130.006127.00133.00 80
4110Millie WrightJ14Manchester C.C.4132.004133.00136.00 70
513Sian Eleanor OwensJ16Mold C.C.2136.002136.00138.00 60
6123Nikki RouseJ12Stafford & Stone CC6141.006136.00142.00 50
7996Sue RattonSnrMidland2151.004155.00153.00 40
8120Angie HollickDVManchester C.C.6149.0014146.00155.00 30
9995Erin ScottJ14Break Out CC DNF-CAP4154.00158.00 20
10116Anne RobertsDVManchester C.C.6166.004156.00160.00 10

       
Div3 C1First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
163Anna TremayneJ14Manchester C.C.6122.002124.00126.00 100
2999Robert HarrattJ12Stafford & Stone CC6139.002133.00135.00 67
322David WrightDVWoodsetton0144.000156.00144.00 33

       
Div3 C2First RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
128A.Moorcroft/S.CrowleyJ16Stafford & Stone CC0117.006118.00117.00 500
232M.Bowers/C.SunderlandJ16Stafford & Stone CC6127.008128.00133.00 500
331A.Bennett/G.SumnerDVShropshire Paddlespo2133.008133.00135.00 500
427A.Hollick/A.TremayneJ14Manchester C.C.14134.0016142.00148.00 280
529S.Owen/H.Nottrott-ChewJ16Stafford & Stone CC4164.000150.00150.00 236
6115S.Cresswellcast/H.HillJ18Matlock C.C.4169.002170.00172.00 30
730E.Davidson/S.BathorpJ14Manchester C.C.6167.0058159.00173.00 30
825B.Dunn/M.WalkerSnrHalifax C.C.10169.008168.00176.00 30
926C.Roberts/R.BradshawJ16Manchester C.C.72195.0020175.00195.00 30

       
OfficialsFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
182Joe Clarke Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC083.00078.0078.00--
283Robin Vasey Div ?SnrStafford & Stone CC481.00079.0079.00--
375Rob Holdway Div ?SnrStafford & Stone CC083.00080.0080.00--
494Pete Willett Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC084.00282.0084.00--
569Phil Gooding Div PDVStafford & Stone CC291.00088.0088.00--
680Mikey Wilson Div ?J14Stafford & Stone CC692.00088.0088.00--
781Natalie Wilson Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC090.00090.0090.00--
877Ant Barker Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC091.00090.0090.00--
984Emily Woodcock Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC090.00291.0090.00--
1086Jasmine Royle Div ?J16Stafford & Stone CC290.00293.0092.00--
1187Dave Royle Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC094.00093.0093.00--
1292Ryan Westley Div ?J16Independent296.00096.0096.00--
1388Dave Bradshaw Div ?DVManchester C.C.298.00098.0098.00--
=76Ruth Holdway Div ?SnrStafford & Stone CC098.000100.0098.00--
1593David Westley Div ?DVIndependent299.00297.0099.00--
1673Kimberley Woods Div ?J14Rugby C.C.0100.000101.00100.00--
1799Pete Tansey Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC0100.00698.00100.00--
1891Dave Radmore Div ?DVCool Blue Canoes0103.002106.00103.00--
1979Paul Sunderland Div ?J12Stafford & Stone CC4101.004101.00105.00--
2089Warren Mantle Div ?DVEvesham Paddlesport4103.002104.00106.00--
2178Austin Barker Div ?J12Stafford & Stone CC8111.000109.00109.00--
2290Alastair Kennedy Div ?J16Manchester C.C.4107.004107.00111.00--
2374Toni Ball Div ?J12Stafford & Stone CC6122.000118.00118.00--
2498Pam Crowley Div ?DVStafford & Stone CC4115.006113.00119.00--
2571John Stoner Div ?DVBreak Out4120.002121.00123.00--
2685Katheryn Fraser Div ?SnrRugby C.C.2134.000135.00135.00--
2795Donna Hawkins Div ?DVMatlock C.C.6131.004152.00137.00--

       
2/3 VetsFirst RunSecond Run
PosBibNameAgeClubPenTimePenTimeTotalPnts
125Dave SiegelDVCroesyciliog2106.004106.00108.00--




For information on the sport of Canoe Slalom, please contact:


The Slalom Administrator
British Canoe Union

Send Email to: jim.croft@ntlworld.com

BCU Web Site: <www.bcu.org.uk>>


These results were produced using the Slalom Event Organiser - For more information please contact Slalom Software:




Send Email to: info@slasoft.co.uk

Slalom Software Web Site: <www.slasoft.co.uk>